All reports

Share this on social media:

Filter the displayed fault reports

Electricity (2018-02-27 15:31)

In eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality

No electricity since 12 o clock

33-35 Woodview Drive, Woodview, Phoenix, KZN, 4068, South Africa

Traffic light (2018-02-27 13:03)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Arrow for turning left into Vermooten from Swartkoppies has been removed (travelling from New Market Park towards Brackenhurst). This creates a tremendous amount of traffic congestion in the morning...

14 Vermooten Street, Brackenhurst, Alberton, GP, 1448, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-27 12:24)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Pothole on Galena Avenue, Nearest cnt Topaz Avenue in Kloofendal

151 Galena Avenue, Kloofendal, Roodepoort, GP, 1709, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-27 12:22)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Pothole on Wilgerood Road, nearest cnr, Matrys Avenue in Kloofendal .

3 Wilgerood Road, Kloofendal, Roodepoort, GP, 1709, South Africa

Sewerage (2018-02-27 12:19)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

sewerage running down Christiaan de Wet, closest cnr Wilgerood street in Kloofendal ext 1.

Christiaan de Wet Road, Kloofendal, Roodepoort, GP, 1709, South Africa

Grass (2018-02-27 09:43)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

The grass on the verges/curbs of the Great North Road is overgrowing onto the tar surface - all along most of Great North Road and many other streets of Benoni. It is looking terrible.

Great North Road, Northmead, Benoni, GP, 1501, South Africa

Road (2018-02-27 07:56)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Road full of patches, uneven en full of stones and loose sand

91 Hertzog Avenue, Pierre van Ryneveld, Centurion, GP, 0045, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-27 07:52)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Massive pothole. Has been there for months now. Please repair

496 Booysen Street, Mayville, Pretoria, GP, 0084, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-27 07:28)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Pothole in Bradford Street

5 Bradford Street, Highveld, Centurion, GP, 0157, South Africa

Electricity (2018-02-26 17:19)

In Msunduzi Local Municipality

No power to our house.

25 Petrea Avenue, Cleland, Pietermaritzburg, KZN, 3201, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-26 16:59)

In City of Cape Town [WC]

There is currently no municipal water available at all. No water is coming out of any of the taps.

1 Sessel Street, Southern Suburbs, Cape Town, WC, 7801, South Africa

Traffic light (2018-02-26 16:45)

In City of Cape Town [WC]

Traffic light is shorting in mornings on Race course road in westerly direction at Jip De Jager intersection causing major congestion.

Race Course Road, Durbanville, Cape Town, WC, 7551, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-26 13:40)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

On the map address shows no.6 Gibson Street but in fact should be 2 Gibson Street (House next to the Highway). We have been experienceing EXTREME low water pressure, we cannot have a tap running in...

6 Gibson Road, Mimosa Park, Germiston, GP, 1428, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-26 12:12)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Many street lights are not working in President Steyn Street.

697 President Steyn Street, Wolmer, Pretoria, GP, 0182, South Africa

Refuse removal (2018-02-26 11:34)

In Mbombela Local Municipality

Michelle Street ends in a dead end and everybody dumps their rubbish there, is it possible to arrange for a container to drop garbage bags in for collection and not just dropping it in the street.

2 Michelle Street, West Acres, Nelspruit, MP, 1211, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-26 11:32)

In Mbombela Local Municipality

Street light head broken off and hanging loose.

2 Michelle Street, West Acres, Nelspruit, MP, 1211, South Africa

Traffic light (2018-02-26 09:59)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Trafiic lights out again. They were working on friday

0A Leslie Road, Lone Hill, Sandton, GP, 2062, South Africa

Traffic light (2018-02-26 09:25)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Filter for traffic flow onto Paul Kruger Road (R51) has been out of action for 10 days

Main Reef Road, Krugersrus, Springs, GP, 1559, South Africa

Sewerage (2018-02-26 09:23)

In Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Blocked drain dew to tree roots on pavement. please help.

16 Froneman Street, Wilgehof, Bloemfontein, FS, 9301, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-26 08:13)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Many potholes on patten rd.

145 Patten Road, Jatniel, Benoni, GP, 1509, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-25 20:20)

In Emfuleni Local Municipality

Water has been streaming down Andries Potgieter from the studen accommodation across the road from VUT's main entrance for many, many months! The water runs down Andries Potgieter and the cars...

Andries Potgieter Boulevard, Vanderbijlpark S. E. 7, Vanderbijlpark, GP, 1911, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-24 14:58)

In Emfuleni Local Municipality

Reported this problem before. ZERO STREET LIGHTS WORKING. This is a safety issue.

21 Boonzaier Street, Vanderbijlpark S. E. 2, Vanderbijlpark, GP, 1911, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-24 13:47)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Street light not working.

9 The Ridge Road, Observatory, Johannesburg, GP, 2187, South Africa

Sewerage (2018-02-24 12:48)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

blocked sewer man hole at the back of my property. account number 403636233

69 Boundary Road, Robindale, Randburg, GP, 2194, South Africa

Electricity (2018-02-24 10:23)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

No Electricity since last night around 1h30 am.?

202 Stellenberg Road, Equestria, Pretoria, GP, 0184, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-24 08:18)

In Emfuleni Local Municipality

Street lights been down for more then a year now. Few days ago a girl has been robbed in front of my house, the street is so dark you cant see a thing

211 Westinghouse Boulevard, Vanderbijlpark C. E. 3, Vanderbijlpark, GP, 1900, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-23 20:44)

In Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Clean water is comming out of tar road

12a Stals Road, Wilgehof, Bloemfontein, FS, 9301, South Africa

Electricity (2018-02-23 20:07)

In eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality

street light on pole 6 stopped working after light repaired on pole outside no 5 falconcrest

3 Falcon Crescent, Dawncrest, Verulam, KZN, 4340, South Africa

Sewerage (2018-02-23 17:50)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Drain is blocked on the outside of the halley rocks complex. we have had a plumber out and he has let us know that the block is outside of the complex. swerage is now bubbling up in our drive way.

15 Fouche Road, Pierre van Ryneveld, Centurion, GP, 0045, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-23 16:35)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Street light infront of 2109 Paperbark avenue, the one at Teak Crescent and all street lights on Flanagan Road between Notsung and Sourplum Streets in Mapleton Ext.12 are not working. The area is too...

Paperbark Avenue, Vredebos, Boksburg, GP, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-23 15:37)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Street light pole number 10 on Elizabeth Road is out. One of the council lights inside Tuscany Villas is also out. Dial 111# at the gate for entry.

12-14 Elizabeth Road, Oriel, Germiston, GP, 2007, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-23 11:06)

In Emalahleni Local Municipality

Water leak

12 Churchill Avenue, Witbank, Emalahleni, MP, 1035, South Africa

Grass (2018-02-23 10:54)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Can you please cut the grass in the open field (9 Eric Street) urgent. It is very long and with the street lights also not working the criminals is hiding in it.

9 Eric Road, Berton Park, Boksburg, GP, 1459, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-23 10:45)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

street lights at no 10 and 8 eric street down now for months did report it nothing happen please on the picture you can see how dark it is

10 Eric Road, Berton Park, Boksburg, GP, 1459, South Africa

Street lighting (2018-02-23 10:28)

In Moqhaka Local Municipality

streetlight off

1 Steyn Street, Central, Kroonstad, FS, 9500, South Africa

Refuse removal (2018-02-23 09:52)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Public dustbins over full in the whole of Muckleneuk, Lukas rand and Kruin Park. Please come and empty them. People are start dumping anywhere.

539 Berea Street, Muckleneuk, Pretoria, GP, 0002, South Africa

Refuse removal (2018-02-23 09:52)

In City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Public dustbins over full in the whole of Muckleneuk, Lukas rand and Kruin Park. Please come and empty them. People are start dumping anywhere.

539 Berea Street, Muckleneuk, Pretoria, GP, 0002, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-23 09:22)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Large pothole in road

8-10 Nova Avenue, Morehill, Benoni, GP, 1501, South Africa

Other (2018-02-22 21:40)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

My paving was ripped up when they installed the new water meter more than 6 weeks ago. I am still waiting for them to return to repair the damage. Please can someone urgently return to repair the...

22 Ariston Road, Selcourt, Springs, GP, 1567, South Africa

Other (2018-02-22 21:40)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

My paving was ripped up when they installed the new water meter more than 6 weeks ago. I am still waiting for them to return to repair the damage. Please can someone urgently return to repair the...

22 Ariston Road, Selcourt, Springs, GP, 1567, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-22 21:37)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Growing pothole in road. Please could you kindly assist with repair. Thank you.

18 Halkyn Road, Selcourt, Springs, GP, 1567, South Africa

Traffic light (2018-02-22 21:36)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Street lights have been out of order for more than 6 months. More than 4 lights in the street are not working at moment. Please could you kindly urgently assist with having them repaired it is...

18 Halkyn Road, Selcourt, Springs, GP, 1567, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-22 20:13)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Deep pothole before Kei Rd on Wilge street

62 Wilge Road, Farrarmere, Benoni, GP, 1501, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-22 20:11)

In City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality [GP]

Potholes every where. You guys come to fill out a pothole which was not even ten metres away and you fix that. This is my second request. L's attend to this

16-18 Sylvia Pass, Observatory, Johannesburg, GP, 2192, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-22 17:36)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Large water filled pothole

6400 Atlas Road, Lakefield, Benoni, GP, 1501, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-22 16:50)

In Msunduzi Local Municipality

About a month ago, I reported a water leak - water bubbling out of the road, in Hardy Road. I drove past today and it has still not been attended to. Would this kindly be attended to. thank you

75 Hardy Road, Scottsville, Pietermaritzburg, KZN, 3201, South Africa

Road (2018-02-22 13:49)

In Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

White lines at 4 way stop unclear and stop bord behind a tree in a busy street.

11 Mackenzie Street, Oos-Einde, Bloemfontein, FS, 9300, South Africa

Other (2018-02-22 13:33)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Ref 2945992 SIDEWALK-may one attend to the sidewalks in jacoba road as it is unkept and pedestrians are using the road to walk

162 Jacoba Road, Norton Small Farms, Germiston, GP, 1401, South Africa

Pothole (2018-02-22 10:13)

In Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

Pothole that has already caused an accident, as well as another 2 motorist damaging their mag wheels.

2 Asquith Road, Jan Smuts Ville, Boksburg, GP, 1459, South Africa

Water (Leaks, Supply, etc.) (2018-02-22 03:26)

In City of Matlosana Local Municipality [NW]

Thousands of liters of water going waste here on burst water pipe road like a river.

17 Suikerbos Street, Flimieda, Klerksdorp, NW, 2571, South Africa

Do you have a non-municipal fault? Log your request on MetChips:

What is MetChips? Read more here.